Area Students Graduate, Receive Honors

Area Students Graduate, Receive Honors

Area Students Graduate, Receive Honors

GRADUATES

Clark University: John Soghigian of Bennington; Brian Davis of North Bennington.

Hudson Valley Comm. College:

Kylie Hoyt, Shane Leland of Arlington; Matthew Comar, Dayna Goodell, Sawyer Gosselin, Sean Muniz of Bennington; Lance Lemieux of Pownal.

Ithaca College: Jessica Merrill of Londonderry; Christopher Thomas of Proctor; Cassandra Cheney of Rutland; Connor Pearce of South Londonderry.

Saint Michael’s College:

Sarah Phelps of Arlington.

Simmons College:

Kristen Olmstead of Bennington; Alexa Gordon Murphy of East Arlington; Claudia Walker of Manchester; Camille Shaw-Pigeon of Sandgate; Michelle Mazzola of  Shaftsbury; Elena Cochran of Sunderland.

Union College:

Sarah Kittross of Manchester.

University of Hartford:

Marcus Laflamme of Bennington; Susanne Knudsen, Martha Turner of Manchester.

Univeristy of Vermont:

Austen Bouza, Katherine Paradis, Hannah Shulman, Elizabeth Zakrzewski of Arlington; Peter Bush, Zoe Every-Baker, Annastasia Jewett, Cassidy Lang, Andrew Sampsell, Jacob Sausville  of Bennington; Colette Abadie, Dillon Lovell of Bondville; Ian Furrer of Chester; Torey Beavin, Megan Tate of Dorset; Nicholas Southworth of Fair Haven; Jonah Ullman of Jamaica; Molly Koch, Alison Peek of Killington; Kyle Bogossian, Marjean Conlon, Samantha Labate, Linzy Malone, Adis Muminovic of Manchester; Corinne Comeau of Middletown Springs; Griffin Jones of North Bennington; Christina Guggenberger, Hannah Kretvix, Rachel Peck, Joseph Russo of North Clarendon; Alicia Clark of Pawlet; Allison Tobia of Peru; Audria Greenwald of Pownal; Zachary Brochu, Robert Casella, Patrick Cooke, Austin Cozzens, Ariel Eaton, Jared Hall, Nicholas Hinckley, Andrew Laderoute, Kylie Loveland, Kevin Mee, Adam Shappy, Kathryn Tadio, Rachel Triller, Ryan Vaillancourt, Rachel Wright   of Rutland; Devon Hoar, Joseph Hurley, Claire Madden, Callis Novelli of Shaftsbury; Jacob Mitchell of Shrewsbury; Pascal Wilkins of South Londondery; Amelia Fontein, John Marchinkoski, Leah Rogstad, Jonathan Watts of Wallingford; Ariel Larson of Wells; John Furneaux of West Rutland.

Worcester Polytechnic Institute: Stephanie Symecko of Bondville; Christopher Schramm of North Bennington.

DEANS’ LIST

Anderson University:

Zachary Hale of Bennington.

Castleton University:

Kalvyn Langford, Caleb Larson of Bomoseen; Kathleen Haseltine, Taylor LeFevre of Chester; Brooke Hawley of E. Arlington; Bethany Lanfear of Castleton; Shannon Halnon, Taquanna Long of Fair Haven; Zachery Horvath, Carrie Linton, Courtney Lynch of Manchester; Aaron Lewis of N. Clarendon; Rachel Horn, Alexandra Jones of Poultney; Zachary Hampl, Jordan Hill, Samantha Johnson, Eric Korzun, Saeghan Lafaso, Elizabeth LaPoint, Katlyn Macpherson, Ryan Mangan, Julia Maroun, Rudra Naik, Samuel Porcaro, Alesha Swahn of Rutland; Chloe Hutt Vater, Deborah Williams, John Wood of Shrewsbury; Cassandra Smith, Karissa Shaw of Wallingford; Cameron Pratt of Wells; Andrea Kibling, Logan Seamans of W. Pawlet; Samantha Lacz, Kristina LaFond, Samantha Lacz, Shea McGee, Morgan Raiche, Taylor Raiche, Kayla Zsido of W. Rutland.

Clemson University:

Margaret Oliver of Manchester.

College of New Jersey:

Daniela Korman of Shaftsbury.

College of Saint Rose:

Cyonn Alexander of Bennington; Daniel Frank of Manchester; Makayla Stone of Pawlet; Cayla Gardner of Pownal; Grace Giancola of Rutland; Logan Ripley, Makenzie Wicks of Shaftsbury.

Fairleigh Dickinson University:

Baylee Ports of North Bennington.

Hamilton College:

Gabriel Myerson of Manchester.

Hofstra University:

Kaitlyn Turner of Danby.

Ithaca College: Taylor Muench of Manchester; Cassandra Cheney, Olivia Pockette of Rutland.

Loyola University:

Lauren Keyes of Manchester.

Lyndon State College:

Aryn Clark, Alyssa Marchand of Bennington; Brett Cross of Cuttingsville; Taylor Fuller, Liam Kelleher of Manchester.

Merrimack College:

Elizabeth Macksey of Arlington; Leniesha Williams of Bennington; Madison Cornell of Rutland.

Norwich University: Nathaniel Malmborg of Bennington; Dagan Levin of North Bennington.

Ohio Wesleyan University:

Benjamin Pelkey of Wallingford.

Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute:

Austin Amery of Bomoseen; Orrin Amsden of Chester; Joseph Trayah of Fair Haven; Benjamin Peacock of Mendon; Oliver Kaija of Reading; Joseph Lea of Pawlet; Kathleen Goodell of Shaftsbury.

Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute:

William Culver of Grafton; Alexis Hill of Poultney; Weston Lozier of Pownal; Maricate Mangan of Rutland.

Simmons College:

Camille Shaw-Pigeon of Sandgate.

Quinipiac University:

Erin Anderson, Nicholas Solari of Bennington;  Megan Grabher of Manchester; Noah Williams of N.  Bennington.

Saint Anselm College:

William Buckley of Bennington;  Connor Eaton of Middletown Springs;  Bridgette Evans of N. Bennington.

Saint Michael’s College:

Sarah Phelps of Arlington; Bradley Anair, Aaron  Percey of Bennington; Veronica McMorrow of Dorset; Lexie Alexopoulos of Manchester; Sophie Peacock of N. Bennington.

Springfield College:

Melanie Thulin of Manchester.

Stone Hill College:

Joshua Bankert of Cuttingsville; Alexa Litchfield of Jamaica; Elizabeth Duffy of Rutland.

University of Connecticut: Christina MaKenzie of Bondville.

University of Delaware: Mary Leech of Dorset.

University of New England:

Alexander Breslen of Castleton; Jessica Antonez of Manchester; Brian Bardin of Middletown Springs;  Alyssa Mazzariello of Rutland; Connor Leggett

of Sunderland.

University of New Haven:

Kyle Antognioni of Bennington; Haley Lemieux of Shaftsbury.

University of Rhode Island:

Gabriel Noel, Dylan Krawczyk of Bennington; Jennifer Spero of Londonderry; Haley Goepel, Eamon Walsh of Manchester; Kinsey Boudreau of N. Bennington; Kelsey Norman, Kayla Beauchamp, Megan Eaton, Ella McKearin, Faith Cavacas of Rutland.

University of the Sciences:

Elkanah Linder of Townshend.

University of Wisconsin-Madison:

Alexis Mowry of Shaftsbury.

HONORS

Castleton University:

Dakota Folmsbee of Fair Haven; Ana Mychael Witkowski of Peru; Mark Goyette of Tinmouth.

College of Saint Rose:

Shipra Goel of Pownal.

Seton Hall University: 

Deirdre Walsh of Manchester.

SUNY Potsdam:

Sarah Solari of Bennington; Trevor Braymer of Cambridge.

Union College:

Kathryn Kurchena of Rutland.

University of Connecticut:

Jefferey Harte of Castleton.

Saint Lawrence University:

Margaret Chandler of Dorset.

Western New England University:

Matheson LaFlamme of Bennington; Ryan Smith of Weston.

0 Comments

Leave a reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*