Area Students Graduate, Receive Honors

Area Students Graduate, Receive Honors

Area Students Graduate, Receive Honors

GRADUATES

College of Saint Rose: Katherine Cross of Bennington; Daniel Frank of Manchester; Shipra Goel of Pownal; Ashley Holley of Shaftsbury; Makayla Stone of Pawlet.

Rochester Institute of Technology: Luke Brophy of Chester.

Southern Vermont College: Kristen Josephine Cervini, Kaitlyn Tressa Daniels of Arlington; Rachel Jean Briggs, Jacob William Dunican, Denise Hollister, Ashley LaTour, Lorraine Mears, Jullia Pignataro, Erin Reed, Travis Severs, Andrea Sleeman of Bennington; Cassidy Cayer, Lesley Frese of Manchester; Aaron Garvie, Lucas Gelheiser, Shannon Hart of Pownal; Stacy Fowler of Readsboro; James Hurley of Shaftsbury; Seth Burke Bartholdi, Matthew Lapico of Woodford..

Tufts University: Carly Reilly of Manchester.

University of New Haven: Kyle Antognioni, Austin Hollister of Bennington; Haley Lemieux of Shaftsbury.

DEANS’ LIST

Becker College: Kya Davis of Arlington, Jessica Zappone of Pownal.

Champlain College: Gary Luman of Chester; Kevin Ameden of Jamaica; Andrew Filippi, Madison Kopeck, Spencer Kristiansen of Manchester; Shannon Alexander, Janae Lamb, Olivia Lyons, Joseph Palumbo of Rutland; Kathleen Sharon of Wallingford; Samantha Mills of W. Rutland.

Community College of Vermont: Michelle Danforth of Arlington; Jillian Beaumont, Molly Eveland, Jessica Leonard, Michael Martinez, Thomas Tifft of Bennington; Emily Maier of Manchester; Katelyn Patch of  Mt. Holly; Molly Frazier of N. Bennington;  Abigail Fowler, Michael Mallon, James Perkins, Timothy Snizek of Rutland;  Kristina Blakeney of Shaftsbury; Rakaia Kenney of Sunderland;  Roberta Lacoste of W. Pawlet;  Liam Edwards of W. Rutland.

MCPHS University School of Nursing: Carley Schwartz of Bondville.

Lafayette College: Madison Wollen of Manchester .

Le Moyne College: Alex Altland of North Bennington; David Hojnowski of Pownal.

Medaille College: Brittany Yanez of Arlington.

Rochester Institute of Technology: Colin Mcguire, Sierra Skorupski of Bennington;  Samantha Misasi of Dorset; Ethan Marsh of Manchester; Autumn Rose Hausthor of North Bennington; Josh Bicking of Pownal; Josh Wight of Rutland.

Tufts University: Abigail Lord, Carly Reilly of Manchester;  Samuel Kratzer of North Bennington; Taylor Ampatiellos of Rutland; Isabelle Fontein of Wallingford.

Saint Joseph’s University: Elias Park of Wilmington.

Saint Lawrence University: Jessica Dorr of Manchester; Amanda Tucker of Castleton.

UMASS Dartmouth: Lily Fisher of Shaftsbury.

HONORS

Champlain College: Christopher Aiken of Shaftsbury; Peggy Campney of Clarendon; Meghan Keefe of Rutland.

Community College of Vermont: Roisin Todd of Manchester; Kenneth McIlree, Lea Peier, Regan Smith of Rutland; Magdalena Wilson of W. Rupert.

Georgia State University: Cody Bonvouloir of Bomoseen.

Pratt Institute: Fiona Demske of Bennington; Grey Wartinger of Winhall.

0 Comments

Leave a reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*