Worship Services

Worship Services

Worship Services

n1511p21007c

Worship services are on Sundays unless otherwise noted.

ARLINGTON

Community Church 10:30 a.m., at Arlington High School.

Chapel on the Green 11:45 a.m., last Sunday of month, 6 p.m.

Day Saints 9:30 a.m.

Federated Church 10 a.m.

St. James’ Episcopal 8 and 10 a.m.

NORTH BENNINGTON

Capstone Baptist 9:30.

Congregational Church 11 a.m.

N. Benn. Baptist 10:30 a.m.

MANCHESTER

Church of Christ 10 a.m. at Maple Street School.

Equinox Terrace 10 a.m.

First Congregational 8:30 and 10:30 a.m.

First Baptist Church 10:30 a.m.

Israel Congregation Friday, 6:30 p.m., Saturday 9:30 a.m.

St. Paul’s Saturday 5:30 p.m., Sunday 8 and 10 a.m., Monday and Friday, 8 a.m.

Northshire Baptist Bible Class, 10 a.m., Worship, 11 a.m.

Zion Episcopal 8 and 10 a.m., Wednesday 12:15 p.m.

DANBY

Danby Congregational Church 9:30 a.m.

DORSET

Congregational Church East Dorset, 9:30 a.m.

United Church of Dorset and East Rupert 10 a.m.

LONDONDERRY

St. Joseph’s Chapel Saturday  4 p.m.

Second Congregational 9:30 a.m..

S. Londonderry First Baptist Sunday School 9 a.m., Worship 10 a.m.

MIDDLETOWN SPRINGS

Community Church Sunday School, 9 a.m., Worship 10 a.m.

Saint Anne Church 8 a.m.

PAWLET

Community Church 9:30 a.m.

WEST PAWLET

Mettowee Valley Church 9:30 and 10:30 a.m.

St. Frances Cabrini, Mass, 11 a.m.

PERU

Peru Congregational 9:30 a.m.

POULTNEY

Foundation Church United Baptist Church, 11 a.m.

St. Raphael Church Saturday 5 p.m., Sunday 10 a.m.

United Methodist 10 a.m.

United Baptist 9 a.m.

Welsh Presbyterian 10 a.m.

RUPERT

United Methodist 9 a.m.

Congregational 10:30 a.m.

Disciples of Christ 11 a.m.

SANDGATE

United Methodist 9:30 a.m.

STRATTON

Chapel of the Snows Protestant Saturday 7 p.m., holiday weekends, 7:30 p.m., Roman Catholic Sunday Mass, 12:30 p.m.

SHAFTSBURY

Redeemer Lutheran 9:30 a.m.

United Methodist 10 a.m.

TINMOUTH

Tinmouth Community Church United Methodist 9 a.m.

TOWNSHEND

Calvary Chapel 10 a.m.

Townshend Church 11 a.m.

WALLINGFORD

St. Patrick’s Saturday 4 p.m.

Union Congregational 9:15 a.m.

St. Patrick’s 9:15 a.m.

First Congregational 10 a.m.

Wallingford Baptist Sunday school 9:30 a.m., worship 11 a.m.

E. Wallingford Baptist, Sunday school 10 a.m., worship 11 a.m.

S. Wallingford Union Congregational 10 a.m.

WELLS

St. Paul’s Episcopal 8:45 a.m.

United Methodist 8:30 a.m.

WESTON

Old Parish Church 10:30 a.m.

WINDHAM

Congregational 10 a.m.

South Windham Church 5 p.m.

NEW YORK

Trinity Episcopal Granville, 10 a.m.

Truthville Baptist Granville, 11 a.m. and 6 p.m.

St. Paul’s Episcopal Salem, 10:30 a.m.

Shushan Methodist 9:30 a.m.

W. Hebron United Presbyterian, Sunday School 9:30 a.m., Worship, 10:30 a.m.

0 Comments

Leave a reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*